Finals Schedule

Thursday, December 20th:

1 8:00 – 9:35 (95 min) 3 9:45 – 11:20 (95 min) 5 11:30 – 1:30 (90 min – 30 min for lunch)         1st Lunch - 11:30 – 12:00         2nd Lunch - 12:00 – 12:30 study for first 30 min, lunch, test for last hour         3rd Lunch - 12:30 – 1:00 test, lunch, return to class for the last 30 minutes 7 1:40 – 3:15 (95 min)

Friday, December 21st 2 8:00 – 9:35 (95 min) 4 9:45 – 11:20 (95 min) 6 11:30 – 1:30 (90 min – 30 min for lunch)         Lunch 11:30 – 12:00         12:00 – 12:30 study for first 30 minutes, lunch, then test for last hour         12:30 – 1:00 test, lunch, return to class for the last 30 minutes 0/8 1:40 – 3:15 (95 min)

10 minute passing periods

Please send your students to lunch on Friday according to the following:

 

Math, Music, PE, Business, FCS & Study Halls - 1st lunch 11:30 - 12:00

Language Arts & World Language - 2nd lunch 12:00 - 12:30

Science, Social Studies, IT & Art - 3rd lunch 12:30 - 1:00




Keeps the Season Bright




IB DP Extended Essays Turned In!



Kudos to Our Mustang Debaters



MN Forensics at Bellevue West




https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mps/departments/dare/infinite-campus
https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/foodservices/home 
http://www.mpsomaha.org/parent-links
https://squareup.com/store/millard-north-mustang-mart
https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhsstaff/
https://www.facebook.com/MillardNorthHighSchool/
https://docs.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=bXBzb21haGEub3JnfG1uaHN8Z3g6N2JjMmIzZmMzOWM4NWY0
https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhs/information/attendance 
https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mps/student-links 
https://mhsaaconference.org/public/genie/72/school/12/ 
https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhs/information/seniors

https://docs.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/viewer?a=v&pid=sites&srcid=bXBzb21haGEub3JnfG1uaHN8Z3g6MWM2ZDRlMDVmMjYxNjQwMg

https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhsstaff/

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdYCOGXatUbMu-bt99kQnhRa_x-0Elxa6Q_ZTtpL0AmXoSRbw/viewform

https://www.smore.com/g3swp

http://prep.ontocollege.com/login/canvas


https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhs/activities/athletic-game-passes

https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhs/activities/sports-requirements


Mr. Gustafson's Students' Digital Design Projects
Using Adobe Illustrator



Unified Bowling - District Champs!



Mustang Volleyball State Champs!



Mustang Mentors High Ropes






Congratulations!
STATE CHAMPIONS
Way to Go Mustangs


http://mnhs.mpsomaha.org/announcements

  • Cheer on Your Mustangs!

     Boys Wrestling 

    Thursday, December 13th

    Wrestling Dual Meet vs Bellevue East@ BEHS

    JV Dual - 6pm

    Varsity Dual - 7pm

    Friday, December 14th

    JV Invitational @ Westside HS - 3pm

     

    Choral Concert

    Thursday, December 13th

    7:00pm MNHS Auditorium

     

    Varsity Basketball 

    Friday, December 14th

    Girls Varsity @ 5:15 vs Omaha Central @ Central HS

    Boys Varsity @7:00 vs Omaha Central @ Central HS

     

    Swimming and Diving

    Friday, December 14th

    Varsity Dual Meet Vs Omaha Central @ Norris Middle School @


    Posted by Stephanie Burdic
  • Winter Cheer Clinic

    Millard North Varsity Cheerleaders have qualified for Nationals in Walt Disney World for the first time in almost a decade! Congratulations!

    To help pay expenses they will be hosting a Winter Cheer Clinic on December 15th. Its open to all 3-year-olds up to 8th graders. Register online at: http://HTTPS://MPSOMAHA.REVTRAK.NET/


    Posted Nov 27, 2018, 1:46 PM by Stephanie Burdic
  • Community Materials Review

    COMMUNITY MATERIALS REVIEW OPPORTUNITY Millard North welcomes you to review the materials our staff have selected to support the Millard Education Program.


    9-12 Language Arts Electives

    New 6-8 Electives

    +Law and Public Service 6

    +STEM I

    +HAL Challenge

    +Creative Writing 6

    +Young Adult Literature 6,7,8


    WHERE: Ron Witt Support Services Building

    WHEN: January 31st and February 5th

    TIME: 6:30pm-8:00pm


    Posted Nov 19, 2018, 8:01 AM by Stephanie Burdic
  • Student-Led Clubs

    Awaken Bible Study

    Thursdays

    7:15am/ #2105

    Lallman


    Bible Study

    Tuesdays

    3:15-4:15pm / #2613

    Stromberg


    Entrepreneurship Club

    Wednesdays

    3:30pm / #1637

    Gustafson


    Gaming Club

    Fridays

    3:30-5:00pm / #1155

    Bodwin Holmes


    Girls Learn International

    Wednesdays

    3:30-4:00pm / #2108

    Roberts


    Girl Up Millard North

    Mondays

    3:30-4:30pm / #1634

    Rohde


    Movie Club

    Thursdays

    3:30pm / #2615

    Hewitt


    Mustang Student Foundation

    1st Friday of the Month

    7:15am / #2153

    Terrell


    Otaku Club

    Fridays

    3:30pm / #1214

    Sullivan


    Science Bowl

    1st& 3rd Mondays of the Month

    3:20pm / #2609

    Zohner


    SAGA Club

    Wednesdays

    3:30-4:30pm /#2146

    Gabel


    Slam Poetry (LTAB Poetry)

    Thursdays

    3:30-4:30pm / #

    Gutierrez


    UNICEF Club

    Wednesdays

    3:30-4:30pm / #1612

    Anderson


    Ultimate Frisbee Club

    Fridays – Cottonwood Park

    3:45-5:15pm

    Hacker


    Wildfire Club

    Mondays

    8:05am / #1613

    Neth


    Unified Club

    1st & 3rd Thursdays

    3:15-4:15pm #1112

    Torralbas


    Posted Dec 4, 2018, 6:19 AM by Stephanie Burdic
  • 2018 - 19 Comprehensive Calendar
    Posted Jul 11, 2018, 9:38 AM by Stephanie Burdic
  • Twitter
      
    Twitter – Attention MN Twitter users - Millard North has a new hashtag #Proud2bMNHS.  Use this hashtag when you see positive events and celebrations around Millard North!  You can also follow our school on Twitter @MillardNorthHS, Mr. Begley @Brian_Begley66 and the latest updates about clubs, sports and activities @MNHSActivities.



    Posted Oct 4, 2016, 9:44 AM by Stephanie Burdic
Showing posts 1 - 6 of 6. View more »



https://sites.google.com/a/mpsomaha.org/mnhs/spotlight

  • National Merit Semi-Finalists and Commended
    The following students are National Merit semi-finalists in the 2019 National Merit Scholarship competition.

    Ethan Chen
    Issac Dorenkamp
    Rahul Guda
    Campbell Haasch
    Elisabeth Hailu
    Bridget Hartung
    Vaishnavi Menon
    William Nervig
    Khoa Nguyen
    Charlie Peng
    Lauren Qiu
    Sarah Seymour
    Dejan Shakya
    Naushil Sridhar
    Emma Ulrich
    Srikar Yallala

    The following students are National Merit commended students in the 2019 National Merit Scholarship competition:

    Grace Clausen
    Aiden Kitchen
    Grace Klinefelter
    Oliver Niu
    Vighnesh Subramaniam
    Payton Winterhof


    Posted Oct 17, 2018, 8:23 AM by Stephanie Burdic
  • MNHS Scholars

    Congratulations to our MNHS Scholars who achieved distinction during the 2017 - 2018 school year!

    Freshmen

    Sophomores

    Juniors

    Posted Oct 9, 2018, 6:49 AM by Stephanie Burdic
  • Congratulations!

    Posted Oct 8, 2018, 2:43 PM by Stephanie Burdic
Showing posts 1 - 3 of 3. View more »


Twitter Timeline